Colwyn Bay Victoria Sea Angling Club
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Colwyn Bay Victoria Sea Angling Club

Sea Angling in North Wales
 
HomeHome  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

 

 2012 award winners list

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Kev

Kev

Posts : 837
Join date : 2008-02-10
Location : Sunny Rhyl

2012 award winners list Empty
PostSubject: 2012 award winners list   2012 award winners list Empty10th April 2013, 2:19 am

Heres the list of winners. See Normans post for details of presentation night.

Biggest fish trophy – Bob Roberts thorny 10.08.04
Vincent Trophy – N/A
Moore Trophy – Dan Peters flounder 02.01.00
Kinmel Cup – N/A
Watson Hoyle Trophy – N/A
Dutton Cup – N/A
Fish of the year – jack peters(j) 5 b rockling 00.07.08
Whincup Trophy – Adam Davies cuckoo wrasse 00.12.04
Hague Shield – N/A
Victoria Cup – Terry Jones Plaice 03.04.0
Harry Willman Trophy – N/A
Colwyn Trophy – Terry 4 specimens
Pat Hyde Trophy – Jack peters 2 specimens
D W Hyde Trophy – under 11
Tackle Box Trophy – N/A
Dexter Trophy – Adam Davies 3 specimens
Ivor Evans Trophy – Dan Peters (j) 02.01.00
Rhos Trophy – Terry Jones 4 specimens
Traeth Shield – Chris Jackson 2 specimens
Best of Minis – Jack Peters (J) 5b rockling 00.07.08

F.o.m Awards

Shore

Jan – Jack Peters(j) 5 b rockling 00.07.08
Feb – Wayne Mcgilloway 5 b rockling 00.06.00
March – Tom Davies(j) 5 b rockling 00.5.12
April – Alan Jones lsss 00.04.08
May – Terry Jones Plaice 03.04.00
June – Barry Haige Ballan 02.12.00
July – Chris Jackson Ballan 02.10.12.
Aug – Dan Peters(j) flounder 02.01.00
September – Dave Lunt Dog 02.09.12
Oct – Billy Mclintock dog 02.10.04
Nov – N/A
Dec – N/A

Boat

Jan – N/A
Feb – N/A
March –N/A
April – N/A
May – Roger Edwards ballan 02.04.08
June – Roger Edwards flounder 02.00.00
July – Simon Anton Ballan 02.11.00
Aug – Roger Edwards Ballan 02.09.04
September – N/A
Oct – Adam Davies Cuckoo Wrasse 00.12.04
Nov – N/A
Dec – N/A

Best Of species

5 B Rockling – jack peters (j) 00.07.08
Flounder – dan peters (j) 02.01.00
L.S.S.S – alan jones 00.04.08
Eel – wayne mcgilloway
Plaice – terry jones 03.04.00
Ballan – bob Roberts 02.15.00
Dog – billy mclintock 02.10.04
Tompot – dave Roberts 00.03.04
Dab – dave evans 00.15.00
Cuckoo Wrasse – adam davies 00.12.04
Shore rockling – chris Jackson 00.06.04
Cod – roger Edwards 05.03.08
Whiting – dave Roberts 01.01,00
Thorny – bob Roberts 10.08.04
Small eye – andy lee 04.06.00
Huss – adam davies 09.06.08

_________________
CBVSAC on facebook
Back to top Go down
 
2012 award winners list
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 200780368425 Authentic Game Worn Carolina Panthers Jersey

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Colwyn Bay Victoria Sea Angling Club :: General Forum-
Jump to: