Colwyn Bay Victoria Sea Angling Club

Sea Angling in North Wales
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Specimen fish awards 2009 + presentation night.

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Kev

avatar

Posts : 829
Join date : 2008-02-10
Location : Sunny Rhyl

PostSubject: Specimen fish awards 2009 + presentation night.   4th February 2010, 3:16 pm

Specimen Fish awards.

Biggest fish Trophy - Adam Davies,Conger, 10.03.08
Vincent Trophy - Adam Davies,Bass, 06.03.00
Moore Trophy - Tom Jones, Dog, 02.09.08
Kinmel Cup - Janet Dorling, Corkwing, 00.04.04
Watson Hoyle Trophy - N/A
Dutton Cup - N/A
Fish of the year Dan Davies, L.S.S.S, 00.05.12
Whincup Trophy Gary Jones, Ballan, 03.06.08
Hague Shield Norman Dorling, Bass, 02.12.12
Victoria Cup Alan Illman, Plaice, 02.03.08
Harry Willman Trophy Frank Collier, Ballan, 03.00.00
Colwyn Trophy Kev Jones, 5 species(Corkwing 00.04.12 ,Tompot 00.03.00, Flounder 01.11.08, Dog 02.12.00, Rockling 00.05.08)
Pat Hyde Trophy Tom Jones, 1 specimen, Dog, 02.09.08
D W Hyde Trophy N/A
Tackle Box Trophy Frank Collier 1 specimen, Ballan, 03.00.00
Dexter Trophy Adam Davies, 2 species, (Ballan 03.02.02 and Herring 00.07.00)
Ivor Evans Trophy Dave Mitchell, Flounder, 02.01.08
Rhos Trophy Dave Mitchell, 3 species, (Dog 02.09.00 , Eel 01.04.08, Flounder 02.01.08)
Traeth Shield Kev Jones, 2 Species, (Tompot 00.03.00 and Corkwing 00.04.12)
Best of Minis Dan Davies, L.S.S.S, 00.05.12

F.O.M Awards
Jan N/A
Feb Terry Jones, 5 B Rockling, 00.07.00.
March Terry Jones, 5 B Rockling, 00.06.08.
April Dave Mitchell, Flounder, 02.01.08.
May Dave Mitchell, Eel, 01.04.08.
June John Jones, Ballan, 03.06.00.
July John Jones, Ballan, 02.15.04.
Aug N/A
Sept Norman Dorling, Flounder 01.08.06.
Oct Terry Jones, Dog, 02.14.08.
Nov Mike Jones, Dog, 02.09.08.
Dec N/A

Boat
Jan N/A
Feb N/A
March N/A
April N/A
May Adam Davies, Herring, 00.07.00.
June N/A
July Frank Collier, Ballan, 03.00.00.
Aug Gary Jones, Ballan, 03.06.08.
September N/A
Oct Adam Davies, Ballan, 03.02.02.
Nov Bob Roberts, Ballan, 03.04.04.
Dec N/A

Best of species

5 B Rockling Terry Jones, 00.07.00.
Flounder Dave Mitchell, 02.01.08.
L.S.S.S Dan Davies, 00.05.12.
Eel Nigel Conolon, 01.05.04.
Plaice Allan Illman, 02.03.08.
Ballan Gary Jones, 03.06.08.
Corkwing Norman Dorling, 00.05.08.
Dog Terry Jones, 02.14.08.
Tompot Kev Jones, 00.03.00.
Bass Adam Davies, 06.03.00.
Herring Adam Davies, 00.07.00.
Dab Roger Handley, 00.13.00.
Grey Gurnard Bob Roberts, 00.09.08.
Cuckoo Wrasse Peter Roberts, 00.10.08.
Pollack Kev Jones, 04.02.12.
Trigger Roger Edwards, 02.02.00.
Conger Adam Davies, 10.03.08.
Back to top Go down
Kev

avatar

Posts : 829
Join date : 2008-02-10
Location : Sunny Rhyl

PostSubject: Re: Specimen fish awards 2009 + presentation night.   9th June 2010, 6:32 am

Presentation night is Saturday 19th June 2010 at the club house, starting at 8pm. Entertainment and food on the night for free, as well as plenty of cheap ale so come along and join us and make it a good one!
Back to top Go down
 
Specimen fish awards 2009 + presentation night.
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» VRTA presentation nite
» VRTA Presentation Night 2012
» VRTA Presentation Night- Full Details
» VRTA Presentation Night
» night time pike fishing

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Colwyn Bay Victoria Sea Angling Club :: Boat Forum-
Jump to: